PT-508-SS-SC-48

6x 10/100BaseT(X), 2x 100BaseFX single, SC, 48VDC

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6285354 Produktové číslo: PT-508-SS-SC-48 Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• IEC 61850-3 managed DIN-Rail Ethernet switch, with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC)
• Command line interface (CLI) for quickly configuring major managed functions
• IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified)
• Software-based IEEE 1588 PTP V2* (Precision Time Protocol) for precise time synchronization of networks
• VLAN Unaware: Supports priority-tagged frames to be received by specific devices
• DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies
• EtherNet/IP* and Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet protocols supported
• Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and IEEE 802.1D-2004 RSTP/STP
• IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic from industrial Ethernet protocols
• IEEE 802.3ad, LACP for optimum bandwidth utilization
• Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
• Multi-port mirroring for online debugging
• Automatic warning by exception through email, relay output
• RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
• Automatic recovery of connected devices’ IP addresses
• Line-swap fast recovery
• Configurable by Web browser, Telnet/Serial console, CLI*, Windows utility, and ABC-01 automatic backup configurator
• Works with MXview industrial network management software
• -40 to 85°C operating temperature

The PowerTrans PT-508 is designed to meet the demands of power substation automation systems (IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613). The PT-508’s optical fiber fast Ethernet backbone, redundant ring, and 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VDC/VAC dual isolated redundant power supplies increase the reliability of your communications and save on switchescabling/wiring costs. In addition, the DIN-Rail and wallmount design of the PT-508 makes network planning easy, and allows greater flexibility by letting you install up to 8 fast Ethernet ports for power distribution applications.
Výrobce

Moxa

Certifikace

IEC61850-3

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ano

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ano

Počet portů

8

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet, Modbus

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ano

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru