ADAM-6521-BE

5-port Switch w/1 Multi-Mode Fiber-Optic Port

Pro zobrazení cen se musíte přihlásit nebo zaregistrovat.

Číslo zboží: GA55502022 Produktové číslo: ADAM-6521-BE Kategorie: Výrobce:
Poptat produkt
• Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Port
• Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
• Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector
• Supports full/half duplex flow control
• Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
• Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
• Provides broadcast storm protection
• Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
• Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
• Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
• Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, Wall, Stack
• Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

The ADAM-6521 is an industrial-grade Ethernet hub for infrastructure networking solution in industrial Automation environment. It allows users to cost-effectively expand their industrial network with ease. The ADAM-6521 consists of one fiber optic and four RJ-45 ports. With fiber optic, you can prevent noise interference from the system and transmission distance up to 2 km. The design is focused on industrial-grade reliability and stability. Thus, the ADAM-6521 is especially suited for industrial environments with Ethernet networking needs, e.g. semi-conductor factories, inventory control environments, assembly lines, production and more.
Hmotnost 0.32 kg
Rozměry (produktu / balení) 150 × 85 × 51 mm
Výrobce

Advantech

Certifikace

Nespecifikováno

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ne

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ano

Počet portů

5

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ne

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:

3D Model

[canvasio3D width = ‚830‘ height = ‚600‘ border = ‚0‘ borderCol = ‚#F6F6F6‘ dropShadow = ‚0‘ backCol = ‚#FFFFFF‘ backImg = ‚/wp-content/themes/acipc-eshop/images/3D-background.jpg‘ mouse = ‚on‘ rollMode = ‚off‘ rollSpeedH = ‚0‘ rollSpeedV = ‚0‘ objPath = ‚https://eshop.autocont-ipc.cz/images/GA55502022/3dmodel/adam-6521-be.stl‘ objScale = ‚0.5‘ objColor = ‚#5c5c5c‘ lightSet = ‚7‘ reflection = ‚custom1‘ refVal = ‚7‘ objShadow = ‚on‘ floor = ‚off‘ floorHeight = ’42‘ lightRotate = ‚off‘ vector = ‚off‘ mousewheel = ‚on‘ Help = ‚off‘ loadingText = ‚Načítání 3D modelu, prosím čekejte…‘][/canvasio3D]
* Upozornění: 3D model slouží pouze pro ilustrační účely. Některé detaily nemusí být vyobrazeny. Design zařízení se může kdykoliv bez předchozího upozornění změnit.
Zpět nahoru