TCF-142-M-ST-T

Serial to Fiber Optic, ST Multi, -40°~75°C

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6485221 Produktové číslo: TCF-142-M-ST-T Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector
• “Ring” and “Point-to-Point” transmission
• Extends RS-232/422/485 transmission up to: 5 km with multi-mode—TCF-142-M
• Compact size
• Decreases signal interference
• Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
• Supports baudrates of 50 bps to 921.6 Kbps
• -40 to 75°C operating temperature

The TCF-142 media converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single-mode fiber. TCF-142 converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 5 km (TCF-142-M with multi-mode fiber) or up to 40 km (TCF-142-S with single-mode fiber). The TCF-142 can be configured to convert either RS-232 signals, or RS-422/485 signals, but not both at the same time.
Výrobce

Moxa

Druh média

Optické

Ethernet

Ne

Počet portů

1

Protokol

Neurčeno

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ano

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru