EDS-408A-3S-SC-48-T

5x 10/100BaseT(X) + 3x single porty, 48VDC,-40~75°

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6282357 Produktové číslo: EDS-408A-3S-SC-48-T Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• 8-port entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, ±24/±48 VDC input voltage
• IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified)
• DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies
• Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet protocol supported
• Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms at full load), and RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D)
• IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast
• Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
• QoS (IEEE 802.1p and TOS/DiffServ) to increase determinism
• RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
• SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management security
• Bandwidth management to prevent unpredictable network status
• Port mirroring for online debugging
• -40 to 75°C operating temperature

The EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 are 8-port managed Ethernet switches designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, ring coupling, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring, and warning by email or relay. The ready-to-use Turbo Ring can be set up easily using the web-based management interface, or with the DIP switches located on the top panel of the EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 switches.
Výrobce

Moxa

Certifikace

ATEX

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ano

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ano

Počet portů

8

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ano

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru