EDS-208-M-SC

7x 10/100BaseT(X) + 1x multi porty

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6281006 Produktové číslo: EDS-208-M-SC Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector
• 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connector)
• IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
• Broadcast storm protection
• DIN-Rail mounting ability
• operating temperature: -10 to 60°C

The EDS-205/208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough for switchesany harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-Rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-Rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable.
Výrobce

Moxa

Certifikace

ATEX

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ne

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ano

Počet portů

8

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ne

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru