EDS-205

5x 10/100BaseT(X) porty

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6281002 Produktové číslo: EDS-205 Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports
• 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connector)
• IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
• Broadcast storm protection
• DIN-Rail mounting ability
• operating temperature: -10 to 60°C

The EDS-205/208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough for switchesany harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-Rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-Rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable.
Hmotnost 0.15 kg
Výrobce

Moxa

Certifikace

Nespecifikováno

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ne

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ne

Počet portů

5

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ne

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru