ADAM-6521S-AE

5-port Switch w/1 Single-Mode Fiber-Optic Port

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: GA55502010 Produktové číslo: ADAM-6521S-AE Kategorie: Výrobce: Advantech
Poptat produkt
• Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port
• Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
• Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector
• Supports full/half duplex flow control
• Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
• Provides broadcast storm protection
• Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
• Embedded with the memory buffer, supports store-and-forward transmission
• Support +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage
• Provides surge protection 3000 VDC for power line
• Provides flexible mountings: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
• Supports operating temperature: -10 ~ 65°C

ADAM-652S1 is an industrial-grade Ethernet switch and single-mode fiber converter. It is designed to help extend an Ethernet network up to 15 km through areas with electrical noise interference. ADAM-6521 has one fiber optic and four RJ-45 ports. With single-mode fiber transmission, you can prevent noise interference and achieve transmission distances up to 15 km. Thus, ADAM-6521S is especially suitable for industrial environments with long-distance Ethernet networking needs, e.g. warehouses, transportation, environmental monitoring, and many more.
Hmotnost 0.29 kg
Rozměry (produktu / balení) 150 × 85 × 51 mm
Výrobce

Advantech

Certifikace

Nespecifikováno

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ne

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ano

Počet portů

5

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ne

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:

3D Model

3D model se zobrazí v novém okně. Pokud se Vám okno s 3D modelem neobjeví, zkontrolujte prosím, zda nemáte nastaveno automatické blokování vyskakovacích oken. Toto nastavení obvykle naleznete v pravé části adresního řádku.

Zpět nahoru