ICF-1180I-S-ST-T

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, ST Single, -40°~75°C

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6486425 Produktové číslo: ICF-1180I-S-ST-T Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• PROFIBUS to fiber converter, single-mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C
• Fiber cable test function validates fiber communication
• Auto baudrate detection and data speed up to 12 Mbps
• PROFIBUS bus fail prevents corrupted datagram in functioning segment
• Fiber inverse feature
• Alarm by relay output
• 2 KV galvanic isolation protection
• Dual power inputs for redundancy (Reverse power protection)
• Extends PROFIBUS transmission distance up to 45 km
• Wide temperature model available for -40 to 75°C environments

The ICF-1180I series industrial PROFIBUS-to-fiber converters are used to convert PROFIBUS signals from copper to optical fiber. The converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 4 km (multimode fiber) or up to 45 km (single-mode fiber). The ICF-1180I provides 2 KV isolation protection for the PROFIBUS system and dual power inputs to ensure that your PROFIBUS device will perform uninterrupted.
Výrobce

Moxa

Vstupní druh média

Metalické

Výstupní druh média

Optické

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru