EDS-408A-MM-SC

6x 10/100BaseT(X) + 2x multi porty

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6282255 Produktové číslo: EDS-408A-MM-SC Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors
• Command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly configuring major managed functions
• IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified)
• DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies
• Support EtherNet/IP* and Modbus/TCP protocols for device management and monitoring
• Compatible with EtherNet/IP and PROFINET protocols for transparent data transmission
• Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms), and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
• IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic
• Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
• QoS (IEEE 802.1p and TOS/DiffServ) to increase determinism
• RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
• SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management security
• Bandwidth management to prevent unpredictable network status
• Port mirroring for online debugging
• operating temperature: 0 to 60°C

The EDS-405A/408A are entry-level 5 and 8-port managed Ethernet switches designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, ring coupling, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring, and warning by email or relay. The ready-to-use Turbo Ring can be set up easily using the web-based management interface, or with the DIP switches located on the top panel of the EDS-405A/408A switches.
Výrobce

Moxa

Certifikace

ATEX

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ano

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ano

Počet portů

8

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ne

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru