EDS-316-MM-SC-T

14x 10/100BaseT(X) + 2x multi porty, -40~75°C

Pro zobrazení cen se prosím přihlaste.

Číslo zboží: G6281275 Produktové číslo: EDS-316-MM-SC-T Kategorie: Výrobce: MOXA
Poptat produkt
• Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors
• Redundant dual 24 VDC power inputs
• Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
• Broadcast storm protection
• Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
• operating temperature: -40 to 75°C

The EDS-316 are 16-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class I, Div. 2/ATEX). The switches comply with FCC, TÜV, UL, and CE standards, and come in two model types. Standard operating temperature range models (0 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C). Both models undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-316 switches can be installed easily on a DIN-Rail or in a distribution box.
Výrobce

Moxa

Certifikace

ATEX

Gigabit Ethernet

Ne

Manažovatelné

Ne

Montáž do racku

Ne

Montáž na DIN lištu

Ano

Optický port

Ano

Počet portů

16

PoE

Ne

Protokol

Ethernet

Rozšířená provozní teplota

Ano

SFP slot

Ne

Datasheet

Stáhnout datasheet:
Zpět nahoru